There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
Evan Geiselman

AKA: Goldie. Lil EG

Birthdate: Aug 31,1993

Born: New Smyrna Beach,FL

Resides: FL/CA

Height: 5'10"

Stance: Goofy

Hobbies: Basketball,fishing and training

Favorite Dragon Sunglasses: Experience 2

Website: http://www.seahorseacademy.net/

-2010 US Open Jr. Champion

-2010 North American Pro Jr. Champion

-2010 Landshark Jr. Pro Champion

-2010 First Team Select USA Surf Team

-2010 1st place USA Surfing Championship

-Record holding 13 NSSA Title Wins

-40 1st place Amateur Contest Wins

-2010 Recipient of Proclamation "Evan Geiselman" New Symrna Beach

-Top 44 Placement Surfline Super Sessions at Pipeline, December 2009

 

Sponsors: Hurley, Redbull, Nike6, Dragon, Kicker, Dakine, Power Balance

Magic Stick: CI 5'11 18 1/4,2 1/8

Training Ground: NSB Inlet

Favorite Wave: Anything barreling!

Favorite Maneuver: Airs and barrels

Inspirations: Kelly Slater, Mick Fanning

They call him “Gold,” Florida’s golden surf child and Dragon is proud to have him on the team.  Hailing from New Smyrna Beach, Florida, Evan Geiselman, 17, has grown up in surfing’s spotlight and is one of the frontrunners in what is quickly becoming a stellar stable of young American surfers.  His rapidly growing résumé includes a Pro Junior win at the 2010 U.S. Open of Surfing as well as a record-breaking 15 NSSA regional titles and 2 NSSA National titles. Not only does Evan boast a lengthy list of competitive accolades but his free surfing has made him one of the most exciting surfers in the world to watch. You can find Evan on the cover of the January issue of SURFING Magazine and look for him in Kai Neville’s upcoming film Lost Atlas later this year.