There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
Tommy Bursian

AKA: Bursielago or lil bursi

Birthdate: June 14, 1987

Born: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Resides: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Height: 5'7"

Stance: Goofy

Hobbies: Training , Riding bike, hanging out with friends

Favorite Dragon Sunglases: Shield

Currently ranked 2nd APSPR
3rd Place APSPR Corona Pro Domes 2011
3rd place APSPR Corona Pro Midles 2011
3rd place APSPR Corona Pro Domes 2010
2nd place Volcom Catf3rdish 2010 (Awarded Move of the Event) 

3rd place APSPR Corona Pro Domes 2009

2008 Surfer Mag Hot 100 Juniors on the Planet 

1stplace Oakley Surf Expressions 2008

Finished #10 Ranking  ASP Jr. North America 2007

1st place Billabong Pro Jr.(ASP) Sebastian Inlet, Fl 2007

1st place FSPR  Los Cabros, P.R 2007

1st place FSPR Tres Palmas Surfshop Challenge, Hallows  2007

3rd place APSPR Corona Pro Middles 2007

9nth place Lowers Trestles, California Oakley Pro. Jr. 2007

3rd place Men’s Explore Jr. Easter Surfing Championships 2006

2004 Puertorican National Champ

Sponsors: Dragon, Analog, Skullcandy,Tres Palmas Surf Shop, Freak and Infamy Surfboards

Shaper: Glenn Minami

Magic Stick: 5'11" x 18 1/4 x 2 3/16 Round Tail

Training Ground: Avoines 

Favorite Wave: Chatarra 

Favorite Maneuver: Air and Tubes

Inspirations: My Dad 

content not found