There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
Andrew Gesler

AKA: GES, Gesler, Slar

Birthdate:  November 20, 1983

Born: Ocean City, New Jersey, USA

Resides: Ocean City, New Jersey, USA

Height: 5'11.5"

Stance: Goofy

Hobbies: Whatever I can wrap my mind around

Favorite Dragon Sunglasses: The Experience

Website: www.darkfallthemovie.com www.surferscandy.com www.heritagesurf.com

content not found

Sponsors: Dragon, Hurley, ...Lost surfboards, Sanuk, Heritage, OAM, Oceanside Wellness Center

Shaper: Matt Biolos, Brian Heritage

Magic Stick: 5'11" F-1 Mayhem

Training Ground: North Street OCNJ

Favorite Wave: Pipeline

Favorite Maneuver: Barrels and Airs!

Inspirations: Dean Randazzo, Sam Hammer, Cory Lopez, Kelly Slater, Ryan Carlson, Kalani Chapman, Flynn Novak... Pretty much anyone I'm surfing with that's raising the bar of progression..

content not found