There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
JD Webb

Date Of Birth: April 27, 1987

Birth Place: Anna Maria Island, FL

Resides: Auburndale, FL

Height: 5'9"

Weight: 180

Stance: Goofy

Sponsors: Hyperlite, Reef, Red Bull, Nautique, Rockwell, Performance Ski and Surf, Dragon

Board Set Up: Hyperlite 140 B-Side with Signautre Webb Boots

Favorite Place to Ride: Backyard

Favorite Trick: Big Floaty Grabs

Years With Dragon: 9

2010: 4th Pro Wakeboard Tour Stop #1 Acworth, GA

2010: 3rd Wake Games Orlando, FL

2009: 3rd Wake Games Orlando, FL

2008: 3rd King of Wake

2008: 2nd Pro Wakeboard Tour

Highest Achievement:

Biggest Gap on a Wakeboard (71ft over Lake Eola Fountain, Orlando, Fl)

2X Rail Rider of the Year

Filmography: Bent Felix, Drive, Rewritten, High Light and Global Warning

Nickname: Jdizzle

Hobbies: Surfing, Snowboarding, Fishing, Moto and Skateboarding

Website/Facebook or Twitter:

Inspirations: Good positive people to ride with that push me to become a better rider.

Current Music: Hip Hop

content not found