There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
Kris Hopkins
AKA: K-Hop

Birthdate: July 19, 1982

Born: Galveston, TX

Resides: League City, TX

Height: 5'10"

Stance: Goofy

Hobbies: Training, Basketball and Making Money

Favorite Dragon Sunglasses: Jam
 

 

Highest Rating: 12 Time Overall Texas State Champion

Filmography: Exposure, Good Fortune, Cookies and Cream and There Ain't No Surf in Texas

Sponsors: Dragon, Rusty Clothing and Surfboards, Creatures of Leisure, Xcel Wetsuits, Nixon and Underground Surf Depot

Shaper: Rusty Surfboards

Magic Stick: 5'10'' Slayer

Training Ground: Croaker Pit

Favorite Wave: Matagorda - Shell Banks

Favorite Maneuver: Barrels

Inspirations: Kelly Slater, Parko, Dane and Brett Hopkins


 
content not found