There are no items in your cart.
View All Checkout >
Shawn Watson

Date Of Birth: September 10, 1982

Birth Place: Palm Beach, FL

Resides: Orlando, FL

Height: 5'10"

Weight: 175

Stance: Regular

Sponsors: Liquid Force, Billabon, Nautiques, Skullcandy, Roswell, Kustom, Perfomance Ski and Surf, Monster, Dragon

Board Set Up: Watson Hybrid 139 with limited Watson Boots

Favorite Place to Ride: Lake Hiawasee, FL

Favorite Trick: Raley

Years With Dragon: 13

Highest Achievement: 2X US National Champion

Filmography: Out of The Pond, Relentless The Truth, Butter Effect and handful of others.

Nickname: Swats

Hobbies: Golfing, Surfing and having a good time!

Website/Facebook or Twitter: Twitter.com/shawnmwatson and Facebook.com/swatson420

Inspirations: Anybody pushing the sport of wakeboarding

Current Music: Pandora Radio

content not found